2022 Trinity Cross Country

Name Cl. Intended Major(s) Hometown/High School
Alexandria Alcott First-Year Business Analytics & Technology San Antonio, Texas / Great Hearts Northern Oaks
James Beeson First-Year Political Science Gulf Breeze, Fla. / Gulf Breeze
Ellie Catron Junior Accounting, Business Analytics & Technology The Woodlands, Texas / The Woodlands Christian Academy
Melvin Cruz Junior Psychology Houston, Texas / Awty International
Sergey Dutt First-Year Undecided Plain City, Ohio / Alder
Maia Dykstra Senior Biology Asotin, Wash. / Asotin
Kat Elizondo Sophomore Biology San Antonio, Texas / Jefferson
Caden Erickson Senior Economics Holdrege, Neb. / Holdrege
Grace Etzel First-Year Political Science and Economics Friendswood, Texas / Friendswood
Diego Flores Junior Undeclared San Antonio, Texas / Great Hearts Monte Vista North
Jared Gallagher Sophomore Mathematics Ft. Worth, Texas / Southwest Christian
Annie Gardner-Hajek Junior Mathematical Finance Tempe, Ariz. / Chaparral
Emily Gnecco First-Year Political Science Livermore, Calif. / Livermore
Matt Gonzalez First-Year Finance/Accounting McAllen, Texas / McAllen
Eli Greene Sophomore Undeclared Sugar Land, Texas / George Ranch
Joseph Gurule First-Year Biochemistry Santa Fe, N.M. / Academy for Technology and the Classics
Josette Gurule First-Year Political Science Santa Fe, N.M. / Academy for Technology and the Classics
Madison Habeck Junior Business Analytics & Technology Lake Jackson, Texas / Clute Brazoswood
Jude Hardee Sophomore Computer Science, Geosciences Arlington, Texas / Nolan Catholic
Ivanna Hargis Sophomore Biology Garland, Texas / Richardson
Brandon Haub First-Year Business Analytics & Technology Kennedale, Texas / Kennedale
Jude Helmes First-Year Finance Vancouver, Wash. / Columbia River
Joseph Herlin Junior Political Science Ft. Worth, Texas / Boswell
Ellie Herrick Sophomore International Studies Corpus Christi, Texas / Tuloso Midway
Marco Jonsson Sophomore Physics, Astronomy Sugar Land, Texas / Dulles
Eli Karg Sophomore Biology Friendswood, Texas / Friendswood
Elaine Kaster Senior Neuroscience Lewisville, Texas / Founders Classical
Gianna Keena First-Year Biomedical Engineering Lakeway, Texas / Lake Travis
Ella Kelly Sophomore Undecided Wellfleet, Mass. / Nauset Regional
Ben Kim Sophomore Undeclared Austin, Texas / Anderson
Anna King Senior Biochemistry & Molecular Biology San Antonio, Texas / Reagan
Lynzie Kutsner Senior Psychology Colorado Springs, Colo. / Rampart
Sebastian Langer First-Year Business Administration Houston, Texas / Clear Lake
Kai McClelland Sophomore Psychology Seattle, Wash. / Newport
Elizabeth McLauchlin Sophomore Computer Science Houston, Texas / Episcopal
Ash Meckel First-Year Environmental Sciences and Economics Austin, Texas / The Griffin School
Thomas Melina-Raab First-Year Journalism Austin, Texas / McCallum
Em Miller First-Year Mathematics Danville, Calif. / San Ramon Valley
Logan Nasky First-Year Biochemistry and Molecular Biology and Computer Science Irving, Texas / MacArthur
Jacob Ontiveros Junior Undecided El Paso, Texas / El Paso
Alex Ostrom First-Year Economics Houston, Texas / St. Thomas
Ryan Rager-Aguiar Junior Neuroscience Spring Hill, Tenn. / Independence
Jesus Rojas First-Year Finance Houston, Texas / Ridge Point
James Rush First-Year Engineering Iola, Texas / The Kinkaid School
Gish Sainz Sophomore Business Administration El Paso, Texas / Coronado
Will Salony Sophomore International Business Dallas, Texas / JJ Pearce
Paige Tangney Senior Marketing Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier Township
Elizabeth Thompson Sophomore Classics Dallas, Texas / The Cambridge School
Ryan Tresaugue Sophomore Biochemistry, Molecular Biology The Woodlands, Texas / The Woodlands
Nathaniel Trevino First-Year Biology San Antonio, Texas / Central Catholic
Landon Vaughan First-Year Undecided Grapevine, Texas / Colleyville Heritage
William Welden Sophomore Computer Science Atlanta, Ga. / Holy Innocents
Jackson White Sophomore Biology Boerne, Texas / Boerne
Luke Whitfill First-Year Undecided Overland Park, Kan. / The Barstow School
Ben Whittemore Senior Accounting Jasper, Texas / Georgetown
Abbie Wietstruck Sophomore Mathematics Spring, Texas / Northland Christian