2021 Trinity Cross Country Roster

Name Cl. Intended Major(s) Hometown/High School
Abby Blackwood Senior Political Science Malibu, Calif. / Malibu
Nathan Brown Senior Anthropology Houston, Texas / Academy of Classical Christian Studies
David Buss Senior Finance Frisco, Texas / Liberty
Ellie Catron Sophomore Accounting, Business Analytics & Technology Spring, Texas / The Woodlands
Chad Conway Senior Business Analytics & Technology Moorpark, Calif. / Moorpark
Bennett Cookson First-Year History Clear Lake, Texas / Clear Lake
Melvin Cruz Sophomore Psychology Houston, Texas / Awty International
Rushil Desai Sophomore Business Analytics & Technology Houston, Texas / St. Pius X
Maia Dykstra Junior Biology Clarkston, Wash. / Asotin
Kat Elizondo First-Year Biology San Antonio, Texas / Jefferson
Caden Erickson Junior Economics Holdrege, Neb. / Holdrege
Diego Flores Sophomore Undeclared San Antonio, Texas / Great Hearts Monte Vista North
Jared Gallagher First-Year Mathematics Ft. Worth, Texas / Southwest Christian
Anne Gardner-Hajek Sophomore Mathematical Finance Paradise Valley, Ariz. / Chaparral
Eli Greene First-Year Undeclared Sugar Land, Texas / George Ranch
Madison Habeck Sophomore Business Analytics & Technology Lake Jackson, Texas / Clute Brazoswood
Jude Hardee First-Year Computer Science, Geosciences Arlington, Texas / Nolan Catholic
Ivanna Hargis First-Year Biology Garland, Texas / Richardson
Joseph Herlin Sophomore Political Science Ft. Worth, Texas / Boswell
Joseph Hermes Junior Business Administration Houston, Texas / Houston Christian
Ellie Herrick First-Year International Studies Corpus Christi, Texas / Tuloso Midway
Marco Jonsson First-Year Physics, Astronomy Sugar Land, Texas / Dulles
Eli Karg First-Year Biology Friendswood, Texas / Friendswood
Elaine Kaster Junior Neuroscience Lewisville, Texas / Founders Classical
Ella Kelly First-Year Economics Eastham, Mass. / Nauset Regional
Ben Kim First-Year Undeclared Austin, Texas / Anderson
Anna King Junior Biochemistry & Molecular Biology San Antonio, Texas / Reagan
Lynzie Kutsner Junior Psychology Colorado Springs, Colo. / Rampart
Kaileigh McClelland First-Year Psychology Renton, Wash. / Newport
Elizabeth McLauchlin First-Year Computer Science Bellaire, Texas / Episcopal
Joshua Morgan Senior Geoscience Austin, Texas / Saint Stephen's
Jacob Ontiveros Sophomore Undecided El Paso, Texas / El Paso
Ryan Rager-Aguiar Sophomore Neuroscience Spring Hill, Tenn. / Independence
Will Salony First-Year International Business Dallas, Texas / JJ Pearce
Ardi Saunders Senior English, Classics Coppell, Texas / New Tech
Paige Tangney Junior Business Administration Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier Township
Elizabeth Thompson First-Year Classics Dallas, Texas / The Cambridge School
Ryan Tresaugue First-Year Biochemistry, Molecular Biology Spring, Texas / The Woodlands
William Welden First-Year Computer Science Atlanta, Ga. / Holy Innocents
Jackson White First-Year Biology Boerne, Texas / Boerne
Ben Whittemore Junior Accounting Georgetown, Texas / Georgetown
Abbie Wietstruck First-Year Mathematics Spring, Texas / Northland Christian
Natasha Wright Senior Engineering Science Schertz, TX / John Paul II Catholic