2021 Trinity Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Club Team
0 Joey Finley GK SO 5-8 Albuquerque, NM / Early College Academy AUFC Thorns '02
1 Lauren Bolish GK SR 5-7 San Antonio, TX / Alamo Heights Classics Elite
2 Meredith McAlester M FY 5-5 Norman, OK / Norman North Oklahoma Celtic ECNL
4 Kaity Ward M/F SR 5-7 Phoenix, AZ / Xavier College Preparatory Scottsdale Blackhawks
5 Dabney Moore D SO 5-5 Nashville, TN / University School of Nashville TSC 02 ECNL
6 Josephine McCray D SO 5-3 Fairway, KS / Shawnee Mission East Sporting Blue Valley Showcase ‘01
7 Reese Wallace M/F SO 5-6 Oak Park, CA / Oak Park Eagles Soccer Club 2002
9 Emily Hayes M/F SO 5-4 Allen, TX / Allen Defeeter's ECNL/Composite 02 Soccer
10 Alana Wickham M/F JR 5-1 Rockwall, TX / Rockwall Solar
11 Callyn Crandall D FY 5-9 Phoenix, AZ / Anthem Prepatory Academy Phoenix Rising FC ECNL
12 Alex Walsh M/F SR 5-0 Tulsa, OK / Booker T. Washington TSC Hurricanes ECNL
13 Madison Horner M/F SR 5-3 Austin, TX / Bowie Lonestar SC ECNL
14 Emma Everts M/D JR 5-5 Parker, CO / Ponderosa Real Colorado 01 ECNL
15 Camryn Beall M SR 5-2 Morrison, CO / Colorado Academy Colorado Rush SC
16 Cece Hendricks M SR 5-8 Travelers Rest, SC / Saint Joseph's Catholic School Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL
17 Abby Schneider F FY 5-6 Albuquerque, NM / Bosque School AUFC Thorns
18 Taylor Campbell M/F FY 5-7 Edinburg, TX / Robert Vela ECRL Austin Sting 02G
19 Ashlyn Zingelmann M/D SO 5-9 San Antonio, TX / University of North Texas Classics Elite ECNL
20 Maya Ozymy M FY 5-9 Dallas, TX / Coppell Sting ECNL U18/19
21 Kyra Stafford D SO 5-10 Albuquerque, NM / Hope Christian Albuquerque United Thorns FC
22 Molly Sheridan F JR 5-9 St. Louis, MO / Kirkwood St. Louis Scott Gallagher
23 Tedi Del Prete M SO 5-6 Albuquerque, NM / Hope Christian ABQ Thorns 02 Elite
25 Bella Tablante F/M JR 4-11 Katy, TX / Katy Dash U19 DA
26 Bella Ferruzzi M JR 5-1 McKinney, TX / Boyd FC Dallas
27 Michaela Bosco F/M FY 5-4 Weatherford, TX / Weatherford Sparta FC
29 Isabel Makulski D SO   Houston, TX / St. Agnes Academy Dash DA
30 Annie Agar D FY   Raleigh, NC / Broughton NCFC ECNL
31 Lauryn Lewis GK FY 5-8 Carrollton, TX / Creekview DKSC ECNL
32 Hannah Johnstone M FY 5-1 Joliet, Ill / Minooka Community Eclipse Select ECNL
33 Bailey Meyer D/M JR 5-6 Southlake, TX / Carroll Solar U19 ECNL
34 Cassie Bowers M/F JR 5-7 Lafayette, LA / Episcopal School of Acadiana Cajun Soccer Club