2021-22 Trinity Track & Field

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Azariah Anderson FY   Saint Charles, Mo. / Francis Howell North
Kyle Anderson JR Sprints/Jumps Cave Creek, Ariz. / Cactus Shadows
Joy Areola FY   Tomball, Texas / Rosehill Christian School
Macgregor Arnold JR   Portland, Ore. / Cleveland
Kate Ballengee FY   Albuquerque, N.M. / Bosque School
Grant Bishop     Seguin, Texas / -
Peyton Bohlinger JR High Jump Mercer Island, Wash. / Mercer Island
Marco Boisselier JR Sprints El Paso, Texas / Coronado
Nathan Brown SR Distance Houston, Texas / Academy of Classical Christian Studies
Drew Bullinger JR Hurdles Ft. Worth, Texas / Paschal
Sebastian Buscemi FY   Wyncote, Pa. / Cheltenham
Ellie Catron SO Distance Spring, Texas / The Woodlands Christian
Chad Conway SR Distance Moorpark, Calif. / Moorpark
Bennett Cookson FY Distance Clear Lake, Texas / Clear Lake
Melvin Cruz SO Distance Houston, Texas / Awty International
Daniel D'rovencourt SR Pole Vault Fulshear, Texas / Tompkins
Rushil Desai SO Distance Houston, Texas / St. Pius X
Bailey Dueitt JR Pole Vault/Hurdles The Woodlands, Texas / The Woodlands
Demi Durham FY   Parker, Ariz. / Parker
Maia Dykstra JR Distance Clarkston, Wash. / Asotin
Kat Elizondo FY Distance San Antonio, Texas / Jefferson
Caden Erickson JR Distance Holdrege, Neb. / Holdrege
Diego Flores SO Distance San Antonio, Texas / Great Hearts Monte Vista North
Kierra Francois   Throws - / -
Noah Fulcomer JR Hurdles Rockford, Ill. / Rockford Christian
Jared Gallagher FY Distance Ft. Worth, Texas / Southwest Christian
Anne Gardner-Hajek SO Distance Paradise Valley, Ariz. / Chaparral
Ethan Gilmore JR Sprints Houston, Texas / Lamar
Carter Gray FY   Scottsdale, Ariz. / Notre Dame Prep
Eli Greene FY Distance Sugar Land, Texas / George Ranch
Legend Grigsby SO   Houston, Texas / Cypress Creek
Madison Habeck SO Distance Lake Jackson, Texas / Clute Brazoswood
Casey Hampton SO   Houston, Texas / Westbury Christian
Jude Hardee FY Distance Arlington, Texas / Nolan Catholic
Ivanna Hargis FY Distance Garland, Texas / Richardson
Jenna Harvey FY   Andover, Ohio / Pymatuning Valley
Joseph Herlin SO Distance Ft. Worth, TX / Boswell
Joseph Hermes JR Distance Houston, TX / Houston Christian
Ellie Herrick FY Distance Corpus Christi, Texas / Tuloso Midway
Hayley Huck SO   Prosper, Texas / Prosper
Ify Ikenga SO Sprints Cypress, TX / Cypress Ranch
Aliya Jackson SO Sprints Houston, TX / Shadow Creek
Pierce Jackson FY   Addison, Texas / Dallas Jesuit
Justin Johnson SO Hurdles/Jumps Houston, TX / Manvel
Marco Jonsson FY   Sugar Land, Texas / Dulles
Jalynn Justice FY   Sugar Land, Texas / Hightower
Eli Karg FY   Friendswood, Texas / Friendswood
Elaine Kaster JR Distance Lewisville, TX / Founders Classical Academy
Ella Kelly FY   Eastham, Mass. / Nauset Regional
Ben Kim FY   Austin, Texas / Anderson
Anna King JR Distance San Antonio, TX / Reagan
Andrew Koob SR Distance Katy, TX / Seven Lakes
Taylor Kotfas JR Sprints Blanco, TX / Blanco
Lynzie Kutsner JR Distance Colorado Springs, CO / Rampart
Tanner Lacy SR Pole Vault Oak Ridge North, TX / Oak Ridge
Noah Ledat SO Pole Vault Richardson, TX / Richardson
Sealan Ledat SO   Richardson, TX / Richardson
Austin Lee SO Sprints San Marcos, TX / San Marcos Academy
Jalen Leonce SO Sprints/Hurdles Allen, TX / Jesuit College Preparatory
Moises Lopez Guarnero FY   Mexico City, Mexico / TMI Episcopal
Sean Majors SR Sprints/Jumps Fredericksburg, TX / Fredericksburg
Kaileigh McClelland FY   Renton, Wash. / Newport
Elizabeth McLauchlin FY   Bellaire, Texas / Episcopal
Jackson Meyer SR Distance Houston, TX / Awty International School
Joshua Morgan SR Distance Austin, TX / Saint Stephen's Episcopal School
Maggie Nava SO Throws San Antonio, TX / Holy Cross
Jacob Ontiveros SO Distance El Paso, TX / El Paso
Josue Parra SO Sprints Niles, IL / Maine East
Christopher Pruske SO   San Antonio, Texas / Churchill
Avery Puig JR Sprints/Hurdles Laredo, TX / John B. Alexander
Ryan Rager-Aguiar SO Distance Spring Hill, TN / Independence
Brian Rainey FY   Cedar Hill, Texas / Cedar Hill
Elena Ramirez SO   San Antonio, Texas / Brandeis
Emma Ross JR Pole Vault/Throws Kansas City, KS / Shawnee Mission South
Gish Sainz FY   El Paso, Texas / Coronado
Aidan Salazar FY   Edinburg, Texas / Robert Vela
Will Salony FY   Dallas, Texas / JJ Pearce
Ardi Saunders SR Distance Coppell, TX / New Tech
Heath Schake SO Throws Wimberley, TX / Wimberley
Danya Selber SO Sprints Edinburg, TX / Robert Vela
Robert Slaybaugh SR Throws Missouri City, TX / Elkins
Kyra Stafford SO   Albuquerque, N.M. / Hope Christian
BJ Stewart FY   Shreveport, La. / Woodlawn
Paige Tangney JR Distance Wilmette, IL / New Trier Township
Elizabeth Thompson FY   Dallas, Texas / The Cambridge School
Ryan Tresaugue FY   Spring, Texas / The Woodlands
Cooper Tyler JR High Jump Austin, TX / Anderson
William Welden FY   Atlanta, Ga. / Holy Innocents
Jackson White FY   Boerne, Texas / Boerne
Jordyn White JR Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps St. Louis, MO / Lutheran North
Ben Whittemore JR Distance Georgetown, TX / Georgetown
Abbie Wiestruck FY   Spring, Texas / Northland Christian
Madeline Wiestruck FY   Houston, Texas / Northland Christian
Jacob Winchester SR Throws Houston, TX / Katy Taylor
Jack Witkow FY   Port Washington, N.Y. / Paul Schreiber
Evan Witt JR Sprints Midland, TX / Trinity School of Midland
Natasha Wright SR Distance Schertz, TX / John Paul II Catholic